There’s nothing like a good race!

Come and watch! We’d love the support!

For event results, and more information on times of races, see these links:

http://www.ontariocycling.org/
http://racetiming.ca/

Track || Road || Mountain Biking

YEAR of 2017:


January 14th
– Track Youth Cup #2 @ the Milton Velodrome

January 15th
– Ontario Track Cup #2 @ the Milton Velodrome

February 4th – Track Youth Cup #3 @ the Milton Velodrome
February 11th – Eastern Challenge @ the Milton Velodrome
February 12th – Ontario Track Cup #3 @ the Milton Velodrome
February 25th – Track Youth Finale @ the Milton Velodrome

March 3rd, 4th & 5th – Track Provincials @ the Milton Velodrome
March 18th & 19th – Philly Phyler @ USA Collegiate
March 25th & 26th – Nittany Classic @ USA Collegiate
March 31st, 1st & 2nd – Junior Nationals @ the Milton Velodrome

April 8th & 9th – Shippensburg Scurry @ USA Collegiate
April 14th – GFRR O Cup #1 @ Ancaster, ON
April 15th & 16th – Army Spring Classic @ USA Collegiate
April 22nd & 23rd – ECCC Championships @ USA Collegiate
April 22nd & 23rd – MTB XC #1 @ Woodnewton, ON
April 23rd – Calaboogie O Cup #2 @ Calaboogie, ON
April 29th & 30th – Paris to Ancaster @ Ancaster, ON

May 6th & 7th – MTB XC #2 @ Kingston, ON
May 7th – Springbank O Cup #3 @ London, ON
May 13th – Time Trial Series #1 @ TBC
May 14th (to be rescheduled) – Trade Team Ride with MGCC (6am) @ Valu-Mart

May 19th – Steve Bauer Criterium @ St. Catherines
May 20th – Steve Bauer Classic @ St. Catherines
May 22nd – Delaware Speedway Youth Cup @ Delaware

May 27th – Morning Glory Youth Cup #3 @ Markham
May 28th – Racetiming.ca Ontario Cup Crit @ Markham

June 3rd
 – Tenth Annual Tour de Speed @ Queensville

June 4th – Provincial Championships: KW Classic RR @ Hawkesville
June 8th, 9th, 10th & 11th – Saguenay @ Quebec
June 9th, 10th & 11th – Ron Hayman Classic BC @ British Columbia
June 10th & 11th – Horseshoe Canada Cup / O-Cup #3 @ Horseshoe
June 11th – Racetiming.ca TT Series Race 2 @ Fergus
June 15th – Max’s Big Hill Climb @ Hamilton

June 15th – Grey County TT @ Blue Mountain
June 17th – Grey County RR @ Blue Mountain
June 17th & 18th – Trek Store Canada Cup / O-Cup #4 @ Hardwood
June 18th – Preston Street Crit @ Ottawa, ON
June 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th – Syracuse Race Weekend @ NY State, US
June 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th – Canadian Road Champs @ Ottawa, ON

July 5th, 6th & 7th – Rimousk
July 8th & 9th – XC O-Cup #5 @ Buckwallow
July 28th – Kitchener Twilight Grand Prix @ Kitchener
July 29th – Provincial Championships: Fieldstone Criterium @ Cambridge
July 29th – XC O-Cup #6 Albion Endur-O-Cup @ Albion Hills
July 30th – Racetiming.ca TT Series Race 3 @ Dundalk
July 30th – Integrity Tool & Mold Youth Cup (TBD) @ Windsor

August 5th – Tourism London Gran Prix @ London
August 7th
– Le Tour do Terra Cotta @ Terra Cotta, ON
August 12th – Midweek Youth Cup @ Mississauga, ON
August 19th – Provincial ITT @ Wiarton, ON
August 19th – Rochester Twilight Crit @ NY State, USA
August 20th – Bike the Bruce RR @ Wiarton, ON 
August 26th
– Racetiming.ca Youth Cup Final @ Markham

August 26th – Honda Youth Cup Final @ Markham 
August 26th & 27th – MTB XC Provincials @ Sir Sams

September 3rd – Tour di via Italia @ Windsor
September 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th – GMSR @ Vermont USA